Legislative Roster by District
District |
Senator |
Phone |
Room |
City |
1 |
Slama, Julie |
(402) 471-2733 |
11th Floor |
Peru |
2 |
Clements, Robert |
(402) 471-2613 |
8th Floor |
Elmwood |
3 |
Blood, Carol |
(402) 471-2627 |
1021 |
Bellevue |
4 |
Hilkemann, Robert |
(402) 471-2621 |
13th Floor |
Omaha |
5 |
McDonnell, Mike |
(402) 471-2710 |
13th Floor |
Omaha |
6 |
Cavanaugh, Machaela |
(402) 471-2714 |
11th Floor |
Omaha |
7 |
Vargas, Tony |
(402) 471-2721 |
1000 |
Omaha |
8 |
Hunt, Megan |
(402) 471-2722 |
11th Floor |
Omaha |
9 |
Howard, Sara |
(402) 471-2723 |
1402 |
Omaha |
10 |
DeBoer, Wendy |
(402) 471-2718 |
11th Floor |
Bennington |
11 |
Chambers, Ernie |
(402) 471-2612 |
1302 |
Omaha |
12 |
Lathrop, Steve |
(402) 471-2623 |
1202 |
Omaha |
13 |
Wayne, Justin T. |
(402) 471-2727 |
1212 |
Omaha |
14 |
Arch, John |
(402) 471-2730 |
8th Floor |
La Vista |
15 |
Walz, Lynne |
(402) 471-2625 |
1403 |
Fremont |
16 |
Hansen, Ben |
(402) 471-2728 |
11th Floor |
Blair |
17 |
Albrecht, Joni |
(402) 471-2716 |
1404 |
Thurston |
18 |
Lindstrom, Brett |
(402) 471-2618 |
2015 |
Omaha |
19 |
Scheer, Jim |
(402) 471-2929 |
2010 |
Norfolk |
20 |
McCollister, John S. |
(402) 471-2622 |
1017 |
Omaha |
21 |
Hilgers, Mike |
(402) 471-2673 |
2000 |
Lincoln |
22 |
Moser, Mike |
(402) 471-2715 |
12th Floor |
Columbus |
23 |
Bostelman, Bruce |
(402) 471-2719 |
8th Floor |
Brainard |
24 |
Kolterman, Mark |
(402) 471-2756 |
2004 |
Seward |
25 |
Geist, Suzanne |
(402) 471-2731 |
12th Floor |
Lincoln |
26 |
Hansen, Matt |
(402) 471-2610 |
2011 |
Lincoln |
27 |
Wishart, Anna |
(402) 471-2632 |
8th Floor |
Lincoln |
28 |
Pansing Brooks, Patty |
(402) 471-2633 |
1016 |
Lincoln |
29 |
Bolz, Kate |
(402) 471-2734 |
1015 |
Lincoln |
30 |
Dorn, Myron |
(402) 471-2620 |
1208 |
Adams |
31 |
Kolowski, Rick |
(402) 471-2327 |
1018 |
Omaha |
32 |
Brandt, Tom |
(402) 471-2711 |
12th Floor |
Plymouth |
33 |
Halloran, Steve |
(402) 471-2712 |
1022 |
Hastings |
34 |
Friesen, Curt |
(402) 471-2630 |
1308 |
Henderson |
35 |
Quick, Dan |
(402) 471-2617 |
1406 |
Grand Island |
36 |
Williams, Matt |
(402) 471-2642 |
1401 |
Gothenburg |
37 |
Lowe, John S., Sr. |
(402) 471-2726 |
12th Floor |
Kearney |
38 |
Murman, Dave |
(402) 471-2732 |
12th Floor |
Glenvil |
39 |
Linehan, Lou Ann |
(402) 471-2885 |
1305 |
Elkhorn |
40 |
Gragert, Tim |
(402) 471-2801 |
11th Floor |
Creighton |
41 |
Briese, Tom |
(402) 471-2631 |
1019 |
Albion |
42 |
Groene, Mike |
(402) 471-2729 |
1306 |
North Platte |
43 |
Brewer, Tom |
(402) 471-2628 |
1423 |
Gordon |
44 |
Hughes, Dan |
(402) 471-2805 |
1210 |
Venango |
45 |
Crawford, Sue |
(402) 471-2615 |
1012 |
Bellevue |
46 |
Morfeld, Adam |
(402) 471-2720 |
1008 |
Lincoln |
47 |
Erdman, Steve |
(402) 471-2616 |
12th Floor |
Bayard |
48 |
Stinner, John P. |
(402) 471-2802 |
1004 |
Gering |
49 |
La Grone, Andrew |
(402) 471-2725 |
1206 |
Gretna |